SD Card Swap on CMM and CMM@


Author Message
RicM
Regular Member

Joined: 05/02/2022
Location: Australia
Posts: 51
Posted: 12:25am 19 Apr 2024      

Dear Members,

Sorry I probably missed the post.

I tried to swap a card from the CMM2 to the CMM and the CMM you had to reset the CMM to get it to access the card. Note the program is compatible between both computers.

I there anyway of swapping the card without resetting the CMM.

Kind Regards,

RicM

Volhout
Guru

Joined: 05/03/2018
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 3696
Posted: 07:16am 19 Apr 2024      

AFAIK SD card HotSwap is not implemented in CMM1. I am not even sure if it is in CMM2 (never tried).

Volhout

matherp
Guru

Joined: 11/12/2012
Location: United Kingdom
Posts: 8648
Posted: 07:40am 19 Apr 2024      

  Quote   I am not even sure if it is in CMM2 (never tried).


How dare you cast aspersions
Of course it does